StarTech Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 300m - 850nm - DDM Cisco Firepower, ASR9000, C9300 SFP10GSRST

  • $ 339.00 SGD
  • Save $ 14.99 SGD

Share on Whatsapp

StarTech Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 300m - 850nm - DDM Cisco Firepower, ASR9000, C9300 SFP10GSRST

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

  • 100% CISCO SFP-10G-SR COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like Firepower, ASR9000, C9300, C3850, C9500 and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-SR | 10 Gbps | Multi Mode (MMF) | LC Connector | 850nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 300m (984ft)
  • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
  • 100% CISCO SFP-10G-SR COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like Firepower, ASR9000, C9300, C3850, C9500 and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-SR | 10 Gbps | Multi Mode (MMF) | LC Connector | 850nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 300m (984ft)
  • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools

 

The SFP10GSRST is a Cisco SFP-10G-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft.). 

Technical Specifications: 

  • Wavelength: 850 nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 
  • Type: Multimode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft.) 
  • MTBF: 1,967,709 hours 
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Applications

  • Replacing defective or damaged SFP+ modules in Cisco switches and routers 
  • Expand your network to remote segments 

 

Specifications

Warranty Information Warranty Lifetime
System and Cable Requirements MSA or Cisco compliant SFP+ port
Connector(s) Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex
Environmental Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 85°F)
Humidity 30~70% RH
Hardware Compatible Brand Cisco
WDM No
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
Packaging Information Package Height 0.6 in [16 mm]
Package Length 1.9 in [4.7 cm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 0.1 lb [0.1 kg]
Package Width 2.3 in [5.8 cm]
Performance Maximum Data Transfer Rate 11.1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 300 m (984 ft)
Type Multi Mode
Wavelength 850nm
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
DDM Yes
Compatible Networks 10 Gbps
MTBF 1,967,709 hours
Power Consumption (In Watts) > 1.2 W
Physical Characteristics Weight of Product 0.8 oz [22 g]
Product Length 2.4 in [6 cm]
Product Width 0.5 in [12 mm]
Product Height 0.4 in [1 cm]
What's in the Box Included in Package 1 - 10Gbps Multimode LC SFP+ Module

 

 

-->
x