StarTech 3M AQUA OM4 DUPLEX MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC CABLE(450FBLCLC3)

Save 6%
StarTechSKU: 450FBLCLC3
No reviews
American Express Apple Pay Google Pay GrabPay Mastercard PayNow PayPal Visa

Price:
Sale price$ 58.86 SGD Regular price$ 62.91 SGD

Description

StarTech 3M AQUA OM4 DUPLEX MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC CABLE(450FBLCLC3)

This fiber optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. The OM4 cable supports Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED light sources and is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment.

This Aqua OM4 duplex multimode fiber cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. It's ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each OM4 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks

  • OM4 (50/125) 3500MHz multimode fiber
  • Backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • Compatible with 850nm VCSEL source
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

 

Technical Specifications

Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate) 48.2 g
Product Color Aqua
Technical Information
Cable Length 3 m
Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbit/s
Device Supported Transceiver
Network Device
Jacket Type LSZH
Features Halogen Free
Corrosion Resistant
Flame Retardant
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Cable Type Fibre Optic
Connector Type on First End LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End LC Network - Male
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Connector on First End Details 2 x LC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details 2 x LC Network - Male
General Information
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number 450FBLCLC3
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.startech.com
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Brand Name StarTech.com

 

Resources


You might consider this

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Google Pay JCB Mastercard PayPal Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Procurement Platform

Vendors GOV GEBIZ LOGO
sesami