Lenovo SFP+ 10GBASE-SR Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 46C3447 (1 year warranty)

Save 46%
LenovoSKU: 46C3447
No reviews
American Express Apple Pay Google Pay GrabPay Mastercard PayNow PayPal Visa

Price:
Sale price$ 150.00 SGD Regular price$ 280.00 SGD

Description

Lenovo SFP+ 10GBASE-SR Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 46C3447 is an SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet, hot-pluggable transceiver that plugs into an SFP+ high-speed data port.  It provides 10 Gbps optical Ethernet connectivity for up to 300 meters using OM3 multimode fiber (MMF) cable and up to 400 meters using OM4 multimode fiber (MMF) cable.

This transceiver is intended to be run in the standard commercial operating temperature 0°C to 70°C.  If it exceeds 70°C then we will need to use 00VX183, which can operate at temperature between 0°C to 85°C.

 

Hardware requirements

This transceiver must be installed in a selected Lenovo System x server.
Selected Lenovo System x servers:
• Flex System Carrier-Grade Chassis
• Flex Telco Chassis (7385)

 

Packaging dimensions/weight (SR SFP+)

Single box (LxWxH):

  • 12 cm (4.7 in.)
  • 7.4 cm (2.9 in.)
  • 2.6 cm (1.0 in.)

Package weight: 40 g (1.4 oz)

Note: All measurements are approximate.

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Google Pay GrabPay Mastercard PayNow PayPal Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like